My Photo

SHOP ONLINE WITH ME !!

Are YOU In ??

Important Stuff

  • Julie Buhler, Independent Stampin' Up! Demonstrator The content of this website is my sole responsibility as an independent Stampin' Up! demonstrator and the use of, and content of, the classes, services, or products offered on this website is not endorsed by Stampin' Up!
  • Text and pictures © Julie Buhler; All rights reserved. Nothing may be copied or changed without requesting permission from myself alone. I have posted on here for personal inspiration only and you may not copy for submission to contests, magazines etc. Thank You for giving this your respect!! All products used are Stampin' Up!, unless otherwise specified.

I Did It !!

  • All That Scraps Design Team
  • Designer for Artful Inkables (Past)
  • GinaK Designs Guest Designer
  • High Hopes Design Diva (Past)
  • i{heart}2stamp.com Guest Designer
  • JustRite Stampers Guest Designer
  • Starving Artistamps Guest Designer
  • WorldWin Paper Guest Designer

1M4JC

  • 1M4JC.com Affiliate Program for Paper Pleasing Ideas

You Gave Me !

  • Kreativ_Blogger_Award
  • Butterfly_award[1]-785847
  • JRB love award
  • Proxinidade_awardfrom

  • Award_-_bffgoldcard[1]
  • Heart blog
  • Brillante
  • Kreativ tag

  • Circle_of_friends

  • Supper_blogger_2

  • Makemydaybirds_3

  • Arte_y_pico
  • Great_tip

  • Excellentaward

  • Rockin_girl

  • Nice_matters

  • Bumper_card

Snow Anyone?

  • Need a Snow Day?

I'm Worth It !!

« Adult Classes For Men | Main | Change is Good »

March 31, 2008

Comments

Shila

Hi, Thanks for the tutorial. I have been lookin all over for it. Thought it would be like this but wanted to know for sure. :) Thanks again for all your tutorials.

Sandy Knecht

This is so cute. Thanks for the tutorial.

Elaine

Cool! Thanks for sharing this idea!!

SueB

Just realized my post today fits is a "thinking outside the box" kinda post ... here's my take at
http://sueblondin.blogspot.com/2008/04/love-is-for-birds.html
later, alligator!
- SueB

Dana J

Thanks Julie ! THis is great!!

Melissa (SCS: stampin_melissa)

Thanks so much! I love having a visual, it just makes it all so much more clear for me to understand!

joane

thanks for the 411 on this!! I was wondering how I was gonna git 'er done!!LOL

Conniecrafter

Wow can't get over how you cut out around the strings to see the matting underneath, what great details you have, thanks for sharing, would love to do something like this!

smallcity

Thanks for the great tutorial, It makes it so much easier to see a visual when trying to figure something out. All your tutorials are wonderful. Thanks for all your help.

smallcity

Barb (GrandmaUpNorth)

Thanks for the information. You make it sound so easy - guess I'll have to try it and see! Great idea. Thanks so much.

brenda

oh thats so cute tail...i just love how it looks...great idea!!

Cara

Great tutorial I will have to try that...your tutorials are always so clear

Monica Lockhart

Julie, Love your blog! I read it daily and love all the inspiration and motivation you provide all of us! Please check out my blog.. I chose you as one of my award recipients.

Monica
http://riverviewstamper.blogspot.com

jules

cute...very cute. i had never thought of doing this. thanks julie

Kathy

Great tutorial, you are getting really good at these, way to go, Julie. BTW, love the new header on your blog and your new avatar rocks.

Maria

Thanks Julie. This tutorial was very helpful and informative. You did a great job! So good in fact that I'm going to try this for my next card. You're a gem for sharing. Thanks again.

Joan F.

Julie,
I just loved this & it was simple to do! Thanks so much for sharing!
Joan

Mary Davidson

This is so adorable, Julie! I, too, love the clarity of your tutorials. I've tried the out-of-the-box technique, but made it way harder than your instructions. Thank you! Thank you! Thank you!

Michele

Fab tutorial; thanks for sharing!!

Mecah Dow

Your directions are so clear and illustrations are so helpful. I learn so much from your tutorials. Thank you! I look forward to reading your blog everyday!I never knew I could watercolor with my stampin up markers. You're a genious!

Cherie

Julie, This is just too cute! I can't wait to try it! Hmm, wish I didn't have to work for a living! :)

Cherie

Karen H

Thanks this makes perfect sense and I am gonna try one tonight. I really appreciate your tutorials. SO helpful.

Karen
Round Rock, Texas

The comments to this entry are closed.

Want A Blog ?

THANKS TO YOU

May 2016

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Hit Again...

Blog powered by Typepad
Member since 01/2007

Typepad Loves Me

  • Badge_tp_featured_weblog_star_dkblu